Date & Time:
Oct 15, 1981
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-4 Caribou
Operator:
Masin Aircraft Company
Registration:
N90570
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
56
YOM:
1962
Country:
Switzerland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident somewhere in Switzerland in October 1981, exact date unknown. There were no casualties.