Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a De Havilland DHC-4 Caribou in Radūm

Date & Time: Oct 28, 1976
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-4 Caribou
Operator:
Registration:
301
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Desert
MSN:
269
YOM:
1969
Location:
Radūm
Abu Dhabi (إمارة أبو ظبي‎)
Country:
United Arab Emirates
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2022