Date & Time: Oct 10, 2006 at 1400 LT
Operator:
Registration:
PK-YRO
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Mulia – Mamit – Wamena
MSN:
24
YOM:
1960
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing on wet gravel runway 11/29, the aircraft veered off runway and came to rest in a wooded area, broken in two. All five occupants escaped uninjured.