Date & Time: Jul 4, 1986
Operator:
Registration:
A4-264
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Camden - Camden
MSN:
264
YOM:
1968
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight at Camden Airport. On final approach, the pilot-in-command initiated a go-around when the aircraft stalled and crashed. There were no casualties while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.