Date & Time: Dec 9, 1968
Operator:
Registration:
CF-XJM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
29
YOM:
1953
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, a fire erupted on board and the pilot reduced his altitude to make an emergency landing. The aircraft crash landed near The Pas and was destroyed by a post crash fire. There were no casualties.