Date & Time: Jul 27, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
PI-C56
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
178
YOM:
1956
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Mutya, killing both occupants. The wreckage was found about 60 km south of the intended route.