Date & Time: Oct 25, 1972
Operator:
Registration:
LN-IKL
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing on Lake Ornes near Bodø, the single engine airplane went out of control and sank. There were no casualties.