Date & Time:
May 11, 1968
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-3 Otter
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in India while completing a test flight. Both pilots were killed.