Date & Time: Dec 15, 1956
Operator:
Registration:
3684
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
45
YOM:
1954
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Goose Bay Airport. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.