Date & Time:
Apr 26, 1954
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-3 Otter
Registration:
3672
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
27
YOM:
1953
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Churchill Airport. There were no injuries but the aircraft was not repaired.