Date & Time: Aug 8, 1973
Operator:
Registration:
BV-1
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
1061
YOM:
1957
Country:
Finland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing off Uusikaupunki, the single engine overturned, came to rest upside down and sank. The occupant's fate remains unknown.