Date & Time: May 16, 1963 at 1555 LT
Operator:
Registration:
FAC-110
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
443
YOM:
1953
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff from Tunka Airport for unknown reason. Three occupants were killed and one survived.