Date & Time: Jun 24, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
FAC-113
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Bogotá – Melgar
MSN:
532
YOM:
1953
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Weather conditions deteriorated enroute and the single engine aircraft crashed near Salto Del Tequendama, killing all three occupants. The airplane left Bogotá-Techo Airport at 1030LT.