Date & Time: Jun 16, 2024
Operator:
Registration:
C-GBZH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1518
YOM:
1963
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in the early morning in Red Lake. Among the five occupants, two occupants were seriously injured and three others suffered minor injuries.