Date & Time: Jul 26, 1979
Operator:
Registration:
VH-IDA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
905
YOM:
1956
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in a field in Queanbeyan while conducting a crop spraying mission. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot, sole on board, was injured.