Date & Time: Jun 18, 1995 at 1525 LT
Operator:
Registration:
C-FGBC
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tukanee Lake – Pine Lake – White River – Wawa
MSN:
199
YOM:
1952
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances shortly after takeoff from Pine Lake, killing all five occupants.