Date & Time: Sep 11, 1980
Operator:
Registration:
C-FMPM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
62
YOM:
1949
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While flying at low altitude, the single engine airplane struck trees with one of its wings. It lost height and crashed in a wooded area located near Comes Lake, north of Tiberiade Lake. A passenger was killed while two other occupants were injured.