Date & Time: Dec 7, 1976
Operator:
Aerobueno
Registration:
HK-182
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tumaco - Cali
MSN:
751
YOM:
1954
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane was approaching Cali when it crashed in unknown circumstances in a wooded area located some 30 km west of Cali. All five occupants were killed. The airplane was completing a flight from Tumaco-La Florida Airport to Cali-Alfonso Bonilla Aragón Airport.