Date & Time: May 13, 1991
Registration:
AP-AKR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1121
YOM:
1958
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 40 km from Bostan. The crew was completing a flight on behalf of the Pakistan Ministry of Agriculture. There were no casualties while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.