Date & Time: Jul 4, 1983
Operator:
Registration:
C-FDVK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
705
YOM:
1954
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane entered an area of heavy rain falls when the pilot lost control of the airplane that entered a dive and crashed about 10 km north of Baie-Comeau. All five occupants were killed.