Date & Time: Jun 6, 1973 at 1000 LT
Registration:
HK-211
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Gilgal - Acandí
MSN:
944
YOM:
1956
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
While descending to Acandí, the single engine airplane struck the slope of a mountain and crashed. All four occupants were killed.