Date & Time: Jun 25, 1990
Operator:
Registration:
C-FHGU
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
MSN:
577
YOM:
1953
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
After takeoff from Lake Auxillon, the single engine airplane encountered difficulties to gain height, struck trees on the shore and crashed. Both occupants were killed.