Date & Time: Oct 3, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
C-FJKG
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1002
YOM:
1956
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into Knee Lake, Saskatchewan. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.