Date & Time:
Sep 30, 1991
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DHC-2 Beaver
Operator:
Orca Air
Registration:
C-GAQX
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
1362
YOM:
1959
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Compton Island. There were no casualties.