Date & Time: Nov 19, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
VH-RAZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1050
YOM:
1957
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while completing a crop spraying mission. Adrian Lee, Chief Pilot of the Company, was killed in the crash.