Date & Time: Jan 4, 1964 at 1015 LT
Operator:
Registration:
HK-956
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Cali – Buenaventura
MSN:
1265
YOM:
1958
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
While descending to Buenaventura Airport on a flight from Cali, the single engine aircraft crashed on hilly terrain, killing all five occupants.