Date & Time:
Nov 17, 1922
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.9
Registration:
H-NABO
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
55889
YOM:
1921
Country:
Netherlands
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following a night takeoff, the aircraft crash landed in a field near Rotterdam-Waalhaven Airport. There were no casualties.