Date & Time:
May 15, 1955
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.90 Dragonfly
Registration:
TC-HUR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
7556
YOM:
1937
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Bursa. The exact date remains unknown, the accident occurred in May 1955. The pilot, sole on board, escaped.