Date & Time:
Jun 8, 1942
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.90 Dragonfly
Registration:
906
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7550
YOM:
1937
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the airplane landed hard at Stockholm-Barkarby Airport and was damaged beyond repair. The pilot was uninjured.