Date & Time: May 16, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
BD149
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7533
YOM:
1936
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an accident while taxiing at RAF St Athan. Both crew members escaped uninjured.