Date & Time: Jul 21, 1939
Registration:
G-AEXN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7559
YOM:
1937
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route from Croydon, the pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing for unknown reason. The aircraft crash landed in a field located in Little Hampden, north of High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire. All four occupants evacuated safely while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.