Date & Time: Jun 22, 1961
Registration:
G-ANYK
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
London-Gatwick – La Baule
MSN:
7529
YOM:
1955
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at La Baule-Escoublac Airport for unknown reason. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.