Date & Time:
Jun 15, 1928
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.9
Registration:
RR-6
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
5778
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in June 1928.