Date & Time: Mar 19, 1925 at 1140 LT
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.9
Operator:
Registration:
H-133
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bandung - Magelang
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Magelang, the crew was completing a last turn when the airplane stalled and crashed. Both occupants were injured.