Date & Time: Mar 7, 1930 at 0700 LT
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.9
Operator:
Registration:
H-149
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bandung – Kalijati
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
On final approach to Kalijati Airfield, the aircraft stalled and crashed. Both occupants were seriously injured and one of them died from his injuries two days later.