Date & Time: Feb 26, 1960
Operator:
Air Brousse
Registration:
OO-CJS
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Léopoldville – Dakar
MSN:
6429
YOM:
1938
Country:
Senegal
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Dakar Airport while on a flight from Léopoldville. All six occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.