Date & Time: Oct 25, 1965
Operator:
Registration:
VH-BIF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brisbane - Brisbane
MSN:
6903
YOM:
1945
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Brisbane-Archerfield Airport while completing a local training flight with skydivers. Both occupants were uninjured while the aircraft was considered as damaged beyond repair.