Date & Time: Apr 8, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
VT-ART
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
6656
YOM:
1943
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in flames in a field located in Pratapgarh, killing both crew members Cpt B. Ramchandra Rao and Cpt H. O'Neill.