Date & Time: Feb 23, 1938
Operator:
Registration:
CF-BFL
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Godbout – Matane – Baie-Comeau
MSN:
6373
YOM:
1937
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after liftoff from Matane Airfield, the twin engine airplane stalled and crashed. All six occupants were rescued and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.