Date & Time: Aug 30, 1961
Registration:
F-OBKH
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6477
YOM:
1940
Country:
Gabon
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Libreville Airport. The aircraft was destroyed and all seven occupants were injured.