Date & Time: Oct 11, 1963
Registration:
ZS-DJT
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6498
YOM:
1940
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Ladysmith Airport, the twin engine aircraft went out of control and came to rest. All six occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was considered as damaged beyond repair.