Date & Time: May 7, 1967
Registration:
G-AJKW
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Halfpenny Green - Halfpenny Green
MSN:
6539
YOM:
1947
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following a successfully skydiving mission in the region of Halfpenny Green Airport, the crew was returning to his base when the airplane crashed on landing for unknown reason. All three occupants survived while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.