Date & Time: May 16, 1936
Operator:
Registration:
G-ADBX
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Blackpool - Douglas
MSN:
6289
YOM:
1935
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing at Douglas-Ronaldsway Airport, the twin engine aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and collided with a hangar. All eight occupants were slightly injured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.