Date & Time: Apr 29, 1937
Operator:
Registration:
YR-DRA
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bucharest - Bucharest
MSN:
6329
YOM:
1936
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was engaged in a local training mission out from Bucharest-Băneasa Airport. Shortly after takeoff, the twin engine aircraft stalled and crashed. The aircraft was destroyed and both crew members were injured.