Date & Time: Mar 7, 1936
Registration:
PK-AKW
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bandung - Babo
MSN:
6294
YOM:
1934
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following a survey flight from Bandung, the crew was approaching Babo Airfield when the twin engine aircraft crash landed and came to rest upside down. All three occupants, among them Captain Tideman, were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.