Date & Time: Jul 31, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
G-ADAI
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Castle Bromwich – Shawbury
MSN:
6287
YOM:
1935
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at RAF Shawbury. All three occupants were uninjured and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.