Date & Time: Feb 6, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
SU-ABP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Site:
Desert
Schedule:
Cairo – Alexandria
MSN:
6298
YOM:
1935
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Enroute, the twin engine aircraft christened 'Al Kahira' crashed in unknown circumstances some 60 km south of Alexandria. All 7 occupants were killed.