Date & Time: Jun 24, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
ZS-DDX
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6411
YOM:
1938
Country:
Lesotho
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Mokhotlong Airport for unknown reason. There were no casualties.