Date & Time: Dec 27, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
G-ACZE
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6264
YOM:
1934
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
At liftoff, while in initial climb, the aircraft stalled and crashed on runway. All six occupants were unhurt but the aircraft was considered as damaged beyond repair.
Probable cause:
Loss of control at takeoff due to an engine failure.