Date & Time:
Jul 17, 1942
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.89 Dragon Rapide
Registration:
YR-DNC
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6338
YOM:
1936
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances at Bucharest Airport. All four occupants were rescued.